companies in administration
 
 

CORNERCARE REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number: 01356486

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Other manufacturing

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
10TH FLOOR TEMPLE POINT
I TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5LG
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1978
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

22/09/2010

CORNERCARE LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date
Account Category SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2009-11-23


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

26/05/2011

undefined


12/04/2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE ...
30/03/2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VO...
22/02/2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/2011 FROM UNITS...
28/10/2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE ...
28/09/2010 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1
22/09/2010 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
13/09/2010 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
29/06/2010 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE...
04/06/2010 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1
12/04/2010 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO...
23/02/2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHRISTOPHER GER...
01/06/2009 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/08
10/12/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/11/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
01/12/2008 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR LESLIE PUGH
01/05/2008 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/07
23/11/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
20/08/2007 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/06
11/01/2007 DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED
14/11/2006 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
19/05/2006 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/05
22/02/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
28/11/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
07/06/2005 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/04
02/12/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/09/2004 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
17/08/2004 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/03
19/11/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
30/04/2003 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/03 FROM: 15/17,...
15/04/2003 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/02
19/12/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
23/04/2002 S366A DISP HOLDING AGM 25/02/02
17/12/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
02/11/2001 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/00
05/01/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
16/05/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/99
07/12/1999 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
03/09/1999 ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/03/00 TO 31/12/99
19/07/1999 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/99
03/12/1998 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/98; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
29/09/1998 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/98
11/09/1998 SECRETARY RESIGNED
17/12/1997 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/97; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/10/1997 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/97
31/07/1997 ADOPT MEM AND ARTS 27/03/97
25/05/1997 £ NC 500000/999900 27/03/97
09/05/1997 AUTH. ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES 27/03/97
04/02/1997 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/96
07/01/1997 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/96; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
11/04/1996 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
27/12/1995 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/11/95; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
14/11/1995 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/95