companies in administration
 
 

CLUB CANTABRICA COACH AND AIR HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company Number: 01500517

Status
Industry

Transportation

Sector

Other transport agencies

Status Liquidation
Registered Address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1980
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

18/07/2006

CLUB CANTABRICA AIR HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 01-12
Next Due Date 2009-10-01
Account Category FULL
Returns
Next Due Date 2009-08-02
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2008-07-05


24/06/2009

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: T. Papanicola IP#:005496

Company: BOND PARTNERS LLP

Address: 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON

Court: High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Companies Court , Manchester District Registry

Case Number: 15251

Year: 2009


04/06/2009

Winding Up Petitions (Companies)


20/01/2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
17/01/2012 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:L...
09/01/2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LI...
15/12/2010 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VO...
02/07/2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE ...
03/06/2010 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LI...
21/01/2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE ...
18/08/2009 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE...
03/08/2009 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1
19/06/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2009 FROM HOLID...
18/12/2008 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/12/07
08/11/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 1
23/10/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
10/08/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
25/07/2007 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/12/06
20/07/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/07/2006 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CLUB CANTABRICA AIR HOLIDAYS ...
12/06/2006 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/12/05
21/09/2005 LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS
08/06/2005 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/12/04
28/07/2004 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/12/03
12/07/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
14/07/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
11/07/2003 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/12/02
11/12/2002 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/01
02/11/2002 ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/12/02 TO 01/12/02
30/07/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
13/08/2001 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/00
16/07/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
17/10/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/99
25/09/2000 LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS
05/02/2000 LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS
01/09/1999 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/99; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
05/07/1999 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/98
28/07/1998 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
07/07/1998 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/97
29/10/1997 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/96
04/09/1997 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/97; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
10/07/1997 30000X£1SHRS 13/05/97
17/04/1997 £60000 21/02/97
06/08/1996 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/96; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
07/07/1996 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/95
30/10/1995 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/94
23/10/1995 S252 DISP LAYING ACC 06/10/95
08/08/1995 RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/95; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS