companies in administration
 
 

P I REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED

Company Number: 01978915

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of sports goods

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1986
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

04/10/2012

POWAKADDY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

01/03/2002

POWA KADDY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date
Account Category FULL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2012-07-04


24/08/2012

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: David Harry Gilbert Gilbert IP#:2376

Administrator: Antony David Nygate IP#:9237

Email: BRNOTICE@bdo.co.uk

Company: BDO LLP

Address: 55 Baker Street, London W1U 7EU

Court: High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) , Companies Court

Case Number: 6435

Year: 2012


23/08/2012 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT
20/08/2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
01/08/2012 04/07/12 FULL LIST
22/09/2011 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/10
03/08/2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT LEDGER
07/07/2011 04/07/11 FULL LIST
18/03/2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN RILEY
02/03/2011 DECLARATION THAT PART OF THE PROPERTY/UNDERTAKING:...
05/08/2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TERRY HALE
23/07/2010 04/07/10 FULL LIST
21/07/2010 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
08/06/2010 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/09
17/09/2009 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON HOMER / 2...
25/06/2009 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/08
31/07/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/06/2008 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/07
02/11/2007 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06
03/08/2007 LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER
27/01/2007 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05
04/01/2007 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
02/01/2007 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
10/12/2006 DECLARATION OF ASSISTANCE FOR SHARES ACQUISITION
08/12/2006 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
30/11/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
22/11/2006 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
08/11/2006 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/11/06 FROM: SITING...
01/08/2006 SECRETARY RESIGNED
17/01/2006 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
12/12/2005 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
19/07/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/07/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/07/2005 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04
30/06/2005 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
15/12/2004 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
08/12/2004 SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED
09/11/2004 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
27/08/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/07/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
20/08/2004 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED