companies in administration
 
 

PDR ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number: 02381509

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

General mechanical engineering

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1989
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

28/04/1998

PDR HOLDINGS LIMITED

26/03/1998

ROLEMALT LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 30-11
Next Due Date
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2009-03-28


27/03/2014

Final Meetings

19/03/2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2010 FROM 23A D...
10/03/2010 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)
03/03/2010 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP
17/02/2010 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP
15/02/2010 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP
01/10/2009 30/11/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
08/09/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM UNIT ...
13/05/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
01/10/2008 30/11/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
21/04/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
20/09/2007 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/06
25/04/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
03/10/2006 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/05
12/05/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
13/09/2005 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/04
02/06/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/10/2004 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/03
23/04/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
10/08/2003 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/02
10/04/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
20/05/2002 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/01
29/04/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
08/11/2001 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
28/09/2001 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/00
31/05/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
25/09/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/99
08/05/2000 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
22/06/1999 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/98
27/04/1999 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
01/10/1998 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/97
02/09/1998 RETURN MADE UP TO 09/05/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
27/04/1998 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PDR HOLDINGS LIMITED CERTIFIC...
25/03/1998 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ROLEMALT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ...
18/09/1997 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/96
13/05/1997 RETURN MADE UP TO 09/05/97; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
29/05/1996 RETURN MADE UP TO 09/05/96; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
27/03/1996 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/95
21/07/1995 RETURN MADE UP TO 09/05/95; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
12/04/1995 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/94