companies in administration
 
 

PYM REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number: 02561220

Status
Industry

Wholesale

Sector

Wholesale of other household goods

Status Liquidation
Registered Address
DUFF & PHELPS
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1990
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

04/10/2011

PYRAMID PRODUCTS LIMITED

04/10/1994

PYRAMID PLASTICS MOULDERS LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date 2012-09-30
Account Category FULL
Returns
Next Due Date 2011-12-20
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2010-11-22


14/02/2013

Winding-Up Order

29/01/2013

Winding-Up Order

07/09/2011

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: Jason James Godefroy IP#:9097

Administrator: Matthew Ingram IP#:10790

Email: London@mcr.uk.com, Tel: 020 7487 7240.

Company: MCR

Address: 43-45 Portman Square, London W1H 6LY

Court: High Court of Justice, Chancery Division , Companies Court, London

Case Number: 7571

Year: 2011


04/04/2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE ...
04/11/2011 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1
19/10/2011 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1
04/10/2011 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
26/09/2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/2011 FROM IVY H...
08/09/2011 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO...
18/03/2011 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/10
23/11/2010 22/11/10 FULL LIST
25/05/2010 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/09
30/11/2009 22/11/09 FULL LIST
27/11/2009 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN DOOLEY...
03/08/2009 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/08
17/03/2009 LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER
28/01/2009 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
11/12/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 10
23/09/2008 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR PHILIP HAYWOOD
18/09/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 9
16/09/2008 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
12/09/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 7
11/06/2008 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/07
12/12/2007 SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICU...
15/05/2007 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06
18/12/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 22/11/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
11/07/2006 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05
09/12/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 22/11/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
07/11/2005 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/04
12/11/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 22/11/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
01/09/2004 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
27/07/2004 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/03
27/05/2004 DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED
12/02/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 22/11/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
25/10/2003 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/02
02/12/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 22/11/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
03/10/2002 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
28/05/2002 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/01
16/11/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 22/11/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
19/06/2001 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/00
10/12/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/00
24/11/2000 RETURN MADE UP TO 22/11/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
06/09/2000 ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/03/01 TO 31/12/00
11/11/1999 RETURN MADE UP TO 22/11/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
09/11/1999 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/99