companies in administration
 
 

UNITECH TDT LIMITED

Company Number: 02642879

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
49 DUKE STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 7SD
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1991
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

16/12/1998

TDT (TEESSIDE DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED

10/02/1998

CHEMIEHOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-03
Next Due Date
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2012-09-04


26/03/2014

Final Meetings

30/01/2013

Resolutions for Winding-up

30/01/2013

Appointment of Liquidators

15/01/2013

Meetings of Creditors

01/02/2013 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP
04/01/2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN KOCKARE
12/12/2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2012 FROM 1 STA...
04/12/2012 04/09/12 FULL LIST
27/09/2012 SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS LAUREN JAYNE BROWNE
01/02/2012 31/03/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
14/12/2011 04/09/11 FULL LIST
30/12/2010 31/03/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
11/09/2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTINE FOLEY
31/03/2010 04/09/09 FULL LIST
25/02/2010 31/03/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
02/11/2009 04/09/08 FULL LIST
22/04/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/09/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
13/03/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2009 FROM 28 BO...
18/02/2009 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))
17/02/2009 FIRST GAZETTE
27/05/2008 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2008 FROM UNIT ...
01/02/2008 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07
26/10/2006 SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED
10/07/2006 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06
25/11/2005 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/05
29/09/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/09/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
31/01/2005 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/04
24/12/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/09/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/11/2004 SECRETARY RESIGNED
06/07/2004 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/04 FROM: UNIT 8...
31/01/2004 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/03
12/09/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/09/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
06/12/2002 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/02
15/10/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/09/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
05/05/2002 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/01
25/10/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/09/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
11/06/2001 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
06/06/2001 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
02/02/2001 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/00
08/09/2000 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/09/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
31/01/2000 EXEMPTION FROM APPOINTING AUDITORS 29/11/99
30/11/1999 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 01/04/99
20/10/1999 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
01/09/1999 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
15/12/1998 COMPANY NAME CHANGED TDT (TEESSIDE DESIGN & TECHNO...