companies in administration
 
 

R.K. CARBON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number: 02978945

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Manufacture other inorganic basic chemicals

Manufacture of man-made fibres

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1994
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

17/03/1995

MARPLACE (NUMBER 345) LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date
Account Category FULL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2010-10-14


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

20/06/2012

Final Meetings


31/08/2011

Resolution for Winding-Up


31/08/2011

Appointment of Liquidators

Liquidator: Jeremy David Thomas Spratt IP#:8914

Liquidator: John David Thomas Milsom IP#:9241

Email: jacqueline.edwards2@kpmg.co.uk, Tel: +44 (0) 20 7311 8563.

Company: KPMG Restructuring

Address: 8 Salisbury Square, London EC4Y 8BB


31/08/2011

Notices to Creditors


07/02/2012 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1
06/09/2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/09/2011 FROM C/O H...
02/09/2011 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1
22/06/2011 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 10/06/2011
31/01/2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAN VERDENHALVEN
15/10/2010 14/10/10 FULL LIST
07/09/2010 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/09
26/04/2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL PICHLER
03/11/2009 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/08
23/10/2009 14/10/09 FULL LIST
20/02/2009 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JUERGEN WOLFGANG KOEHLER
16/01/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 14/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
17/12/2008 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR BERNHARD KOTTMANN
08/09/2008 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/07
02/12/2007 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06
05/11/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 14/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
21/11/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 14/10/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
19/10/2006 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05
04/09/2006 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
26/06/2006 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
19/06/2006 SECRETARY RESIGNED
27/04/2006 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
18/11/2005 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04
01/11/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 14/10/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
15/11/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 14/10/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
19/10/2004 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
06/10/2004 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/03
05/10/2004 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
16/03/2004 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
14/02/2004 £ NC 9760000/17760000 11/
14/01/2004 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
26/11/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 14/10/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
19/05/2003 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
18/05/2003 ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES
09/05/2003 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/02
17/03/2003 RE : SECTION 394
06/03/2003 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
02/01/2003 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
15/11/2002 DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED
03/07/2002 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
22/03/2002 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/01
27/10/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 14/10/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/09/2001 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
20/08/2001 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
18/06/2001 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED
12/04/2001 FULL GROUP ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/00