companies in administration
 
 

WESTOVER HALL HOTEL LIMITED

Company Number: 03062233

Status
Industry

Accomodation

Sector

Hotels and Motels with (or without) restaurant

Status Liquidation
Registered Address
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1995
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

19/10/1995

DIBDEN MANOR HOTEL LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 30-11
Next Due Date 2012-08-31
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date 2012-06-09
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2011-05-12


18/04/2013

Appointment of Liquidators

Subscribe to view Appointment of Liquidators notices of this age.

18/04/2013

Notice to Creditors

16/04/2012

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: Philip James Watkins IP#:009626

Administrator: Philip Lewis Armstrong IP#:9397

Company: FRP Advisory LLP

Address: 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY

Court: High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) , Companies Court

Case Number: 378

Year: 2012


15/03/2012 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 4
27/07/2011 30/11/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
20/05/2011 12/05/11 FULL LIST
19/05/2011 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHRISTINE MARGA...
04/08/2010 30/11/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
23/06/2010 12/05/10 FULL LIST
21/05/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
20/05/2009 LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS
19/05/2009 30/11/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
11/07/2008 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2008 FROM WESTO...
06/06/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
13/05/2008 30/11/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
28/08/2007 LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS
02/07/2007 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/06
28/06/2007 SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICU...
26/09/2006 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
21/09/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
03/08/2006 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/05
07/06/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
25/05/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
08/04/2005 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/04
21/05/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
26/03/2004 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/03
20/05/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/03/2003 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/02
21/05/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/03/2002 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/01
21/05/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
09/05/2001 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/00
17/05/2000 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/05/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
22/04/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/99
22/05/1999 RETURN MADE UP TO 18/05/99; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
23/03/1999 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/98
28/05/1998 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/05/98; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
20/03/1998 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/97
19/01/1998 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
20/06/1997 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/05/97; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
28/02/1997 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/96
22/08/1996 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/95
18/06/1996 S252 DISP LAYING ACC 20/05/96
05/06/1996 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/05/96; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
07/05/1996 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/96 FROM: CROWN ...
01/02/1996 ACCOUNTING REFERENCE DATE NOTIFIED AS 30/11
19/12/1995 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
18/10/1995 COMPANY NAME CHANGED DIBDEN MANOR HOTEL LIMITED CE...
09/06/1995 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
30/05/1995 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...