companies in administration
 
 

DELFINO RICE & GREEN LIMITED

Company Number: 03203126

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Wholesale of hides, skins and leather

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
DELOITTE LLP
5 CALLAGHAN SQUARE
CARDIFF
CF10 5BT
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1996
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

10/12/1996

PAY ME LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-05
Next Due Date
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2012-05-23


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

08/04/2013

Notice to Creditors

21/03/2013

Meetings of Creditors

28/02/2013 31/05/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
13/08/2012 23/05/12 FULL LIST
27/02/2012 31/05/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
11/08/2011 23/05/11 FULL LIST
28/02/2011 31/05/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
21/06/2010 23/05/10 FULL LIST
18/06/2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DOMINIC MICHAEL...
09/02/2010 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 6
08/02/2010 31/05/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
05/11/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 5
13/07/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
02/04/2009 31/05/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
30/01/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2009 FROM 107 H...
29/01/2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR DOMENICO DELFINO
16/01/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2009 FROM 107 H...
23/12/2008 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2008 FROM FIRST...
06/10/2008 DIRECTOR APPOINTED TIMOTHY ROWE
03/07/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 4
29/03/2008 31/05/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
10/10/2007 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
06/07/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
16/04/2007 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/06
19/10/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
19/05/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
04/04/2006 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/05
01/09/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/03/2005 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/04
03/12/2004 NC INC ALREADY ADJUSTED 03/03/04
07/06/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
12/03/2004 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/03
20/05/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
16/05/2003 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
25/03/2003 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/02
02/08/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
03/04/2002 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/01
11/07/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
29/12/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/00
30/05/2000 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
09/03/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/99
14/06/1999 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
06/04/1999 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/98
19/08/1998 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/98 FROM: 1ST FL...
02/07/1998 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/97
10/06/1998 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/98; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
05/06/1998 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/98 FROM: RICE &...
19/05/1998 SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICU...
23/10/1997 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
23/06/1997 RETURN MADE UP TO 23/05/97; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
16/12/1996 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
10/12/1996 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
09/12/1996 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PAY ME LIMITED CERTIFICATE IS...
23/05/1996 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...