companies in administration
 
 

CT (2010) LIMITED

Company Number: 03386169

Status
Industry

Accomodation

Sector

Bars

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1997
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

15/11/2010

CHURCHILL TAVERNS LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 30-09
Next Due Date
Account Category FULL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2009-06-12


14/10/2010

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: Philip James Watkins IP#:009626

Administrator: Philip Lewis Armstrong IP#:9397

Company: FRP Advisory LLP

Address: 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY

Court: High Court of Justice, Chancery Division , Companies Court, London

Case Number: 1906

Year: 2010


10/01/2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED
10/10/2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:...
12/05/2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE ...
03/03/2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2011 FROM 66 WI...
20/01/2011 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE...
29/11/2010 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2
15/11/2010 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
09/11/2010 NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:LIQ....
14/10/2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/10/2010 FROM PETER...
13/10/2010 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO...
24/06/2010 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 16
22/02/2010 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/07
11/01/2010 VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF ...
20/08/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
27/11/2008 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF VOLUNTARY ARRA...
03/10/2008 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
14/08/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
29/08/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
02/08/2007 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/06
19/05/2007 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
04/05/2007 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
04/07/2006 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/05
27/06/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
14/01/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
30/07/2005 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/04
01/07/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
02/08/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
02/07/2004 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
30/06/2004 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
14/06/2004 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/03
23/06/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
17/06/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
01/05/2003 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/02
03/08/2002 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/01
15/05/2002 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
09/03/2002 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
18/12/2001 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
29/10/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
02/08/2001 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
01/08/2001 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/00
31/05/2001 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
22/05/2001 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/01 FROM: REDLAN...
28/03/2001 BANK NAME CORRECTED 23/03/01
13/03/2001 ISSUE GUARANTEE 05/03/01
09/03/2001 MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
08/03/2001 ADOPT MEMORANDUM 26/02/01
08/08/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/99
28/07/2000 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
01/08/1999 NC INC ALREADY ADJUSTED 21/03/99
30/06/1999 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/99; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS