companies in administration
 
 

RIJO 42 LIMITED

Company Number: 03401376

Status
Industry

Wholesale

Sector

Other non-store retail sale

Status In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Registered Address
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1997
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

16/09/2005

EMPORIO (UK) LIMITED

26/07/2005

KWIK DRINX LIMITED

16/05/2005

AAA KWIK DRINX LTD

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 30-12
Next Due Date 2012-09-30
Account Category MEDIUM
Returns
Next Due Date 2012-08-07
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2011-07-10


11/11/2013

Winding Up Petitions (Companies)

05/07/2012

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: J Malcolm Titley IP#:8617

Administrator: K G Murphy IP#:11854

Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk Tel: 0161 767 1250

Company: Hollins Mount

Address: Hollins Lane, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 8DG

Court: High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) , Companies Court

Case Number: 2767

Year: 2012


18/11/2011 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 30/12/10
26/09/2011 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2010 TO 30/12/2010
08/08/2011 10/07/11 FULL LIST
21/03/2011 VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES
23/11/2010 CURREXT FROM 31/07/2010 TO 31/12/2010
21/07/2010 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GAIL HEATHCOTE...
28/04/2010 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/09
07/08/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
29/05/2009 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/08
29/07/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/04/2008 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/07
07/08/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS
08/06/2007 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
26/04/2007 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/06
04/08/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
03/06/2006 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/05
16/09/2005 COMPANY NAME CHANGED EMPORIO (UK) LIMITED CERTIFIC...
26/07/2005 COMPANY NAME CHANGED KWIK DRINX LIMITED CERTIFICAT...
14/07/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
03/06/2005 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/04
16/05/2005 COMPANY NAME CHANGED AAA KWIK DRINX LTD CERTIFICAT...
20/10/2004 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/10/04 FROM: REGENC...
04/08/2004 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
08/07/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
19/04/2004 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/03
11/08/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS; ...
24/07/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
30/12/2002 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/02
30/07/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/05/2002 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/01
23/10/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
04/06/2001 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/00
01/03/2001 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED
14/12/2000 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/00 FROM: 31 GRE...
13/09/2000 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
21/08/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/99
27/01/2000 SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED
27/08/1999 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
13/05/1999 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED
12/05/1999 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/98
29/09/1998 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
25/08/1998 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/98; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
14/05/1998 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
11/05/1998 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
10/07/1997 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...