companies in administration
 
 

ARCHFIELD (SHIPPING) LTD

Company Number: 03613841

Status
Industry

Transportation

Sector

Other transport agencies

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
5 TEMPLE SQUARE
TEMPLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 5RH
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 1998
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

02/11/1998

ARCHFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date
Account Category DORMANT
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2011-05-04


21/11/2012

Final Meetings


18/01/2012

Resolution for Winding-Up

Administrator: Kerry Franchina Bailey IP#:8780

Administrator: Jonathan David Newell IP#:6419

Company: PANNELLS LLP

Address: FARRINGDON PLACE 20 FARRINGDON ROAD LONDON


18/01/2012

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: Kerry Franchina Bailey IP#:8780

Administrator: Jonathan David Newell IP#:6419

Company: PANNELLS LLP

Address: FARRINGDON PLACE 20 FARRINGDON ROAD LONDON


18/01/2012

Notices to Creditors


23/01/2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2012 FROM 105 D...
18/01/2012 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1
12/09/2011 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/10
27/05/2011 04/05/11 FULL LIST
07/07/2010 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/09
26/05/2010 04/05/10 FULL LIST
06/05/2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IAIN ALEXANDER ...
01/02/2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAUL ANDREW CUL...
03/08/2009 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/08
18/05/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/05/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/11/2008 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
05/11/2008 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
12/08/2008 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/07
22/05/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/05/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/07/2007 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06
10/07/2007 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
05/07/2007 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
14/05/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/05/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
27/10/2006 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
18/10/2006 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/06 FROM: STANDA...
09/10/2006 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/06
10/08/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
28/11/2005 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/05
01/09/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
22/11/2004 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/04
16/08/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
20/04/2004 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
15/09/2003 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/03
07/08/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/01/2003 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/02
07/08/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
21/11/2001 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/01
21/08/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
26/03/2001 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/00
30/08/2000 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
05/01/2000 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/99
18/08/1999 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
01/03/1999 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
30/10/1998 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARCHFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED ...
07/09/1998 ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/08/99 TO 30/06/99
28/08/1998 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
06/08/1998 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...