companies in administration
 
 

C.I REALIZATIONS LIMITED

Company Number: 04053340

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2000
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

24/07/2012

CINTEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

31/10/2000

DUNWILCO (822) LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date
Account Category GROUP
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2011-08-15


06/07/2012

Resolutions for Winding-up


06/07/2012

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: Steven Adam Muncaster IP#:9446

Administrator: Stephen Gerard Clancy IP#:8950

Email: Manchester@duffandphelps.com

Company: Duff & Phelps Ltd

Address: The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW


19/06/2012

Meetings of Creditors


17/05/2012 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
18/04/2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
30/12/2011 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/10
17/08/2011 15/08/11 FULL LIST
01/09/2010 15/08/10 FULL LIST
04/06/2010 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/09
12/10/2009 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KENNETH HAU...
24/08/2009 DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / K...
02/07/2009 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/08
30/09/2008 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/07
29/08/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 15/08/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
28/08/2008 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY PHILIP BOUSFIELD
08/02/2008 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
03/09/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 15/08/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
25/08/2007 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
16/08/2007 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06
30/07/2007 £ NC 501000/503000 20/07
14/05/2007 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED
10/05/2007 SECRETARY RESIGNED
19/04/2007 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
20/10/2006 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05
06/09/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 15/08/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
15/12/2005 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04
09/11/2005 DELIVERY EXT'D 3 MTH 31/12/04
21/10/2005 SECRETARY RESIGNED
20/10/2005 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
13/10/2005 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
14/09/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 15/08/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
26/05/2005 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
09/05/2005 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
11/02/2005 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
05/02/2005 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
16/09/2004 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/03
23/08/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 15/08/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
09/07/2004 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
27/10/2003 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/02
03/09/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 15/08/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
14/02/2003 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
03/10/2002 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/01
10/09/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 15/08/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
29/05/2002 ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 31/08/01 TO 31/12/01
09/04/2002 DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED
12/09/2001 RETURN MADE UP TO 15/08/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
10/07/2001 SECRETARY RESIGNED
07/12/2000 MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
14/11/2000 NC INC ALREADY ADJUSTED 17/10/00
08/11/2000 £ NC 1000/501000 25/10
31/10/2000 COMPANY NAME CHANGED DUNWILCO (822) LIMITED CERTIF...