companies in administration
 
 

MJ EVANS SPECIALIST BUILDERS LTD

Company Number: 04294578

Status
Industry

Construction

Sector

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Status Liquidation
Registered Address
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2001
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

04/08/2010

MJ EVANS GENERAL BUILDERS LIMITED

05/11/2001

STONEYGATE 23 LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date 2012-09-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date 2013-04-13
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2012-03-16


11/06/2013

Appointment of Liquidators

11/06/2013

Notice to Creditors

24/07/2012

Meetings of Creditors


01/06/2012

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: Jonathan David Bass IP#:11790

Administrator: Freddy Khalastchi IP#:8752

Email: mail@harris-lipman.co.uk, Tel: 020 8446 9000.

Company: Harris Lipman LLP

Address: Coptic House, 4-5 Mount Stuart Square, Cardiff Bay, CF10 5EE

Court: High Court of Justice , Chancery Division

Case Number: 4017

Year: 2012


01/06/2012 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO...
12/04/2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL JAMES E...
06/10/2011 31/12/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
13/06/2011 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILLIP LEW...
30/09/2010 31/12/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
04/08/2010 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
16/03/2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY TYRA WILDMAN
31/10/2009 31/12/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
23/10/2009 27/09/09 FULL LIST
17/11/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
17/06/2008 31/12/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
29/10/2007 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/07 FROM: METROP...
12/10/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
11/06/2007 ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/09/07 TO 31/12/07
21/03/2007 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
23/01/2007 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/06
12/10/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
19/07/2006 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/05
10/11/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
10/08/2005 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/05 FROM: METROP...
28/07/2005 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/05 FROM: QUEEN ...
11/03/2005 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/04
12/10/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
05/08/2004 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/03
13/07/2004 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
18/10/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
21/05/2003 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/02
25/10/2002 RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
30/11/2001 SECRETARY RESIGNED
05/11/2001 COMPANY NAME CHANGED STONEYGATE 23 LIMITED CERTIFI...
27/09/2001 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...