companies in administration
 
 

PILGRIM TRUSTEE SERVICES LTD

Company Number: 04399012

Status
Industry

Financial

Sector

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Status Liquidation
Registered Address
BAMFORDS TRUST HOUSE
85-89 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BB
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2002
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

24/06/2003

PREMIER PENSION SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-03
Next Due Date 2012-12-31
Account Category SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date 2013-04-17
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2012-03-20


18/07/2013

Winding-Up Order

28/06/2012

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: A Poxon IP#:8620

Administrator: P David Masters IP#:8262

Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 0121 200 2111.

Company: Leonard Curtis

Address: Hollins Mount, Hollins Lane, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 8DG

Court: High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) , Companies Court

Case Number: 2749

Year: 2012


12/06/2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN PUGH
19/05/2012 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 96
03/05/2012 20/03/12 FULL LIST
21/01/2012 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 95
20/01/2012 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 94
29/12/2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN WARD
27/08/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 93
04/08/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 92
02/08/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 91
22/07/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 90
14/05/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 89
10/05/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 88
07/05/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 87
24/03/2011 20/03/11 FULL LIST
11/01/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 86
07/01/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 85
05/01/2011 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/10
14/12/2010 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 84
24/04/2010 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 83
22/04/2010 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/09
24/03/2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEPHEN ALEXAND...
11/02/2010 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
02/02/2010 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
04/07/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 82
01/07/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2009 FROM 44 NO...
21/04/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 81
02/04/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 80
04/02/2009 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/08
26/01/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 72
15/01/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 66
04/09/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 65
30/07/2008 PARTICULARS OF A CHARGE SUBJECT TO WHICH A PROPERT...
12/07/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE/398 / CHARGE N...
24/04/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 62
15/04/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 20/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
22/03/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 61
20/03/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 60
20/02/2008 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
19/01/2008 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE