companies in administration
 
 

SPF (CORBY) LIMITED

Company Number: 04608476

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Bookbinding and finishing

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
SUITE 1 MEADOW CLOSE 2-4 MEADOW COURT
15E VALLEY ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN8 4BH
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2002
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

12/03/2003

SARUM PRINT FINISHERS (SALISBURY) LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-08
Next Due Date
Account Category DORMANT
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2005-12-04


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

21/02/2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
20/08/2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
15/04/2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
21/09/2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
14/02/2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
01/09/2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
23/02/2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
25/08/2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
08/02/2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
15/12/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/12/2009 FROM C/O P...
05/08/2009 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
18/02/2009 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
08/08/2008 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
12/02/2008 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS
19/02/2007 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS
10/01/2007 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/07 FROM: 13 SAX...
05/01/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/12/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
15/12/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/12/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
07/10/2004 ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 30/04/04 TO 31/08/03
19/12/2003 RETURN MADE UP TO 04/12/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/09/2003 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
12/09/2003 NC INC ALREADY ADJUSTED 26/08/03
08/07/2003 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
12/03/2003 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SARUM PRINT FINISHERS (SALISB...
27/02/2003 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/03 FROM: 11 DOR...
13/12/2002 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/12/02 FROM: 44 UPP...
12/12/2002 SECRETARY RESIGNED
04/12/2002 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...