companies in administration
 
 

NPI MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company Number: 04671200

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Publishing of books

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKS
SL7 1NS
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2003
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

03/11/2006

NONSUCH PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

02/07/2003

OVAL (1819) LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date
Account Category GROUP
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2007-02-19


26/03/2014

Final Meetings

24/01/2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
23/07/2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
14/05/2013 INSOLVENCY:RE SEC OF STATE RELEASE OF LIQ
03/04/2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2013 FROM DAVID...
02/04/2013 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR
18/01/2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
31/07/2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
01/02/2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
27/07/2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
17/01/2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
09/09/2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2010 FROM TENON...
12/07/2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
24/02/2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
17/07/2009 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
19/08/2008 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2008 FROM TENON...
15/07/2008 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE ...
01/07/2008 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE ...
19/02/2008 STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS
03/01/2008 APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR
02/01/2008 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/01/08 FROM: ASHFOR...
11/12/2007 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
01/12/2007 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
29/11/2007 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
05/11/2007 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
31/03/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 19/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
13/02/2007 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
05/12/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
01/12/2006 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
03/11/2006 COMPANY NAME CHANGED NONSUCH PUBLISHING INTERNATIO...
28/10/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
24/08/2006 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05
24/05/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 19/02/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
06/10/2005 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04
09/03/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 19/02/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
30/09/2004 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/04 FROM: CURZON...
20/09/2004 SECRETARY RESIGNED
27/08/2004 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/03
21/04/2004 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/04 FROM: 2 TEMP...
20/04/2004 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
19/03/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 19/02/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
06/01/2004 ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 29/02/04 TO 31/12/03
16/07/2003 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
02/07/2003 COMPANY NAME CHANGED OVAL (1819) LIMITED CERTIFICA...
19/06/2003 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
19/02/2003 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...