companies in administration
 
 

NEOWARE UK LIMITED

Company Number: 04731237

Status
Industry

Real Estate

Sector

Software publishing

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR (SOUTH) LLP
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2003
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

11/06/2003

IBIS (822) LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 30-06
Next Due Date
Account Category FULL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2009-04-10


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

29/06/2009

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: Vivian Murray Bairstow IP#:5316

Administrator: Christopher Morris IP#:2377

Company: Begbies Traynor (South) LLP

Address: 32 Cornhill, London EC3V 3BT


29/06/2009

Notices to Creditors


03/11/2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
10/05/2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
17/11/2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
03/06/2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
09/12/2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JAMES ORMROD
12/08/2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR STEPHEN GILL
02/07/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2009 FROM C/O H...
30/06/2009 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1
12/05/2009 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/07
17/04/2009 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))
15/04/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/04/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/03/2009 FIRST GAZETTE
11/11/2008 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR MARK LAMBTON
26/08/2008 DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEPHEN GILL
02/06/2008 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK LAMBTON / ...
28/04/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
16/11/2007 RE CHANGE APPOINTMENTS 01/10/07
21/10/2007 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
12/10/2007 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED
10/05/2007 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/06
30/04/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
02/11/2006 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
04/05/2006 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/05
18/04/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/04/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
10/02/2006 DELIVERY EXT'D 3 MTH 30/06/05
14/07/2005 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/04
07/06/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 11/04/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
22/12/2004 DELIVERY EXT'D 3 MTH 30/06/04
20/05/2004 RETURN MADE UP TO 11/04/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
23/03/2004 ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/04/04 TO 30/06/04
10/07/2003 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
03/07/2003 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
24/06/2003 SECRETARY RESIGNED
20/06/2003 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED
11/06/2003 COMPANY NAME CHANGED IBIS (822) LIMITED CERTIFICAT...
11/04/2003 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...