companies in administration
 
 

TVONICS LIMITED

Company Number: 05087575

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Manufacture TV & radio, sound or video etc.

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
THE OLD BANK
187A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SQ
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2004
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

08/11/2004

SILICON INSPIRATION LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 30-11
Next Due Date
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2007-03-29


08/10/2008

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: Darren Terence Brookes IP#:9297

Administrator: Colin Thomas Burke IP#:8803

Company: Milner Boardman & Partners

Address: The Old Bank, 187a Ashley Road, Hale, Cheshire, WA15 9SQ


04/04/2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED
04/01/2010 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY ...
15/10/2009 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
19/09/2008 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VO...
08/05/2008 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE...
25/04/2008 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1
21/04/2008 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1
29/02/2008 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/02/2008 FROM TECHN...
27/02/2008 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO...
04/07/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 29/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
29/05/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 29/03/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS; ...
16/05/2007 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
30/03/2007 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
04/08/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
26/05/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 29/03/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
20/04/2006 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/05
11/04/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
01/12/2005 ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES
22/08/2005 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/04
11/08/2005 ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES
04/05/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 29/03/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
07/02/2005 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/05 FROM: SUITE ...
07/01/2005 ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/03/05 TO 30/11/04
20/12/2004 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
16/12/2004 NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED
14/12/2004 SECRETARY RESIGNED
08/11/2004 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SILICON INSPIRATION LIMITED C...
29/03/2004 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...