companies in administration
 
 

EPIC SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED

Company Number: 05100607

Status
Industry

Real Estate

Sector

Other business activities

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4AB
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2004
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

12/05/2004

LOOPER TRADING LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 30-09
Next Due Date
Account Category FULL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2010-04-13


17/05/2012

Final Meetings


13/10/2010

Resolution for Winding-Up


13/10/2010

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: David Alan Rolph IP#:5930

Administrator: Jeremy Mark Willmont IP#:9044

Company: Moore Stephens LLP

Address: 3-5 Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 0GX


13/10/2010

Notices to Creditors


05/12/2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BR...
12/10/2010 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1
14/04/2010 13/04/10 FULL LIST
12/02/2010 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/09
26/11/2009 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN GORDON DAV...
25/11/2009 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANTHONY MICHAEL...
16/09/2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY TAQI MIR
01/05/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 13/04/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
09/04/2009 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/08
09/02/2009 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
27/01/2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY CARMEL MCLOUGHLIN
06/11/2008 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR NICHOLAS JOSEPHY
25/06/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 13/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
18/06/2008 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANTHONY MICHAEL DEAN
11/02/2008 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/07
12/12/2007 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
06/12/2007 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/07 FROM: 82 ST ...
16/04/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 13/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
14/02/2007 SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED
20/12/2006 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/06
13/10/2006 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION
19/04/2006 RETURN MADE UP TO 13/04/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
19/12/2005 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/05
22/04/2005 RETURN MADE UP TO 13/04/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
19/01/2005 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/01/05 FROM: 3RD FL...
15/12/2004 ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/04/05 TO 30/09/05
07/07/2004 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
29/06/2004 SECRETARY RESIGNED
12/05/2004 COMPANY NAME CHANGED LOOPER TRADING LIMITED CERTIF...
13/04/2004 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...