companies in administration
 
 

ACCUBEAM CONTRACTS LTD

Company Number: 05395555

Status
Industry

Construction

Sector

Other special trades construction

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 3BA
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2005
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

22/07/2009

ACCUBEAM CEILINGS LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-03
Next Due Date
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2011-03-17


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

05/03/2012

Resolutions for Winding-up

Administrator: Graham Lindsay Down IP#:6600

Company: Burton Sweet Corporate Recovery

Address: Suite 1, Canon Court East, Abbey Lawn, Shrewsbury SY2 5DE


05/03/2012

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: Graham Lindsay Down IP#:6600

Company: Burton Sweet Corporate Recovery

Address: Suite 1, Canon Court East, Abbey Lawn, Shrewsbury SY2 5DE


16/02/2012

Meetings of Creditors

Administrator: Graham Lindsay Down IP#:6600

Company: Burton Sweet Corporate Recovery

Address: Suite 1, Canon Court East, Abbey Lawn, Shrewsbury SY2 5DE