companies in administration
 
 

REEL AND SHAFT HANDLING CO LIMITED

Company Number: 05423512

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Manufacture of lift & handling equipment

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
LOWRY HOUSE
17 MARBLE STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3AW
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2005
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

07/07/2005

MARPLACE (NUMBER 652) LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-07
Next Due Date
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2011-04-13


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

28/03/2012

Resolutions for Winding-up


28/03/2012

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: Marc Justin Landsman IP#:9138

Email: r126001@carmichaelsinsolvency.co.uk Tel: 0845 644 3114

Company: Carmichael & Co

Address: Manchester One, 53, Portland Street, Manchester M1 3LF


02/03/2012

Meetings of Creditors

Administrator: Marc Justin Landsman IP#:9138