companies in administration
 
 

PUREPOWER (HUNTINGDON) LIMITED

Company Number: 05560225

Status
Industry

Electricity

Sector

Distribution and trade in electricity

Status Liquidation
Registered Address
PORTWALL PLACE
PORTWALL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6NA
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2005
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

21/11/2007

PUREPOWER (NORTHALLERTON) LIMITED

03/07/2007

PPE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date 2011-09-30
Account Category SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date 2011-10-10
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2010-09-12


29/08/2012

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: Gilbert Francis Lemon IP#:9573

Administrator: Paul Philip Wood IP#:9872

Email: gilbert.lemon@smith.williamson.co.uk Tel: 0117 376 2000

Company: Smith & Williamson LLP

Address: Imperial House, 18-21 Kings Park Road, Southampton SO15 2AT


28/10/2011

Meetings of Creditors

Administrator: Gilbert Francis Lemon IP#:9573

Administrator: Paul Philip Wood IP#:9872


12/09/2011

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: Gilbert Francis Lemon IP#:9573

Administrator: Paul Philip Wood IP#:9872

Email: nicola.hooper@smith.williamson.co.uk Tel: 0117 376 2029

Company: Smith & Williamson Limited

Address: Marmion House, 3 Copenhagen Street, Worcester WR1 2HB

Court: High Court of Justice, Chancery Division , Companies Court, London

Case Number: 1010

Year: 2011


07/02/2012 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S REVISED PROPOSALS:LIQ...
25/11/2011 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE...
31/10/2011 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1
07/10/2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN JOHNSON
12/09/2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/09/2011 FROM UNIT ...
09/09/2011 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO...
18/07/2011 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
09/11/2010 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN JOHNSON...
18/10/2010 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/09
06/10/2009 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/08
25/09/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 2
18/09/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM UNIT ...
07/08/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 1
06/11/2008 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY MICH...
05/11/2008 SECRETARY APPOINTED IAN JOHNSON
01/10/2008 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ADAM OVERFIELD ...
25/09/2008 DIRECTOR APPOINTED IAN JOHNSON
07/05/2008 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/07
22/04/2008 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2008 FROM 6 PAR...
21/11/2007 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PUREPOWER (NORTHALLERTON) LIM...
15/10/2007 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/06
25/09/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 12/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
22/09/2007 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/07 FROM: NEL HO...
03/07/2007 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PPE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED ...
02/10/2006 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/06 FROM: NEL HO...
14/10/2005 ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/09/06 TO 31/12/06
29/09/2005 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/05 FROM: CROWN ...
12/09/2005 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...