companies in administration
 
 

LORDS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB (RAYLEIGH) LIMITED

Company Number: 05640347

Status
Industry

Arts

Sector

Operation of sports facilities

Status Liquidation
Registered Address
CARLTON HOUSE
101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2005
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

24/09/2007

URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LONDON LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-03
Next Due Date 2012-12-31
Account Category SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date 2013-12-28
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2012-11-30


13/08/2013

Appointment of Liquidators

13/08/2013

Notice to Creditors

07/03/2013

Appointment of Administrators

07/03/2013

Meetings of Creditors

07/12/2011

Winding Up Petitions (Companies)