companies in administration
 
 

MICROBUS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number: 05687341

Status
Industry

Professional

Sector

Activities of head offices

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
C/O RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP ONE AMERICA SQUARE
CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2006
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

03/07/2008

CAPITAL MARK LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 30-09
Next Due Date
Account Category GROUP
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2012-01-25


31/07/2012

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: Cameron Gunn IP#:9362

Administrator: Mark Supperstone IP#:9734

Administrator: Simon Harris IP#:11372

Email: james.thompson@resolvegroupuk.com Tel: 020 7702 9775

Company: ReSolve Partners LLP

Address: One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB

Court: High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) , Companies Court

Case Number: 5936

Year: 2012


31/07/2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2012 FROM 2 A C...
17/07/2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS THOMSON
25/04/2012 ADOPT ARTICLES 30/03/2012
12/04/2012 25/01/12 FULL LIST
04/08/2011 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/10
28/07/2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALPH KANTER
11/07/2011 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMIE CHRIS...
14/04/2011 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THOMAS ANDRE...
30/03/2011 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PETER MARTIN WARD
28/02/2011 25/01/11 FULL LIST
03/10/2010 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/09
16/08/2010 CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THREE...
27/07/2010 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 5
02/07/2010 CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THREE...
16/04/2010 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RALPH THOMAS LUDWIG KANTER
13/04/2010 25/01/10 FULL LIST
03/12/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2009 FROM 15 WH...
19/08/2009 30/09/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
22/07/2009 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
24/06/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 4
02/03/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/01/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
23/02/2009 SECRETARY APPOINTED LPE SERVICES LIMITED
08/09/2008 30/09/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
28/08/2008 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICHARD BLAKE
02/07/2008 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CAPITAL MARK LIMITED CERTIFIC...
30/06/2008 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 3
13/02/2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/01/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
21/01/2008 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
26/11/2007 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/07
23/11/2007 ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/01/08 TO 30/09/07
07/08/2007 DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED
08/06/2007 DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED
14/03/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 25/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
08/12/2006 ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES
23/11/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
27/10/2006 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
05/10/2006 ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES
25/01/2006 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...