companies in administration
 
 

STG PREDECESSORS LIMITED

Company Number: 05705817

Status
Industry

Professional

Sector

Activities of head offices

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
4TH FLOOR LEOPOLD STREET WING
THE FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
SHEFFIELD
S1 1JA
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2006
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

05/10/2010

ST. TROPEZ GROUP LIMITED

31/03/2006

RSP (A) LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-01
Next Due Date
Account Category GROUP
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2012-02-10


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

11/06/2013

Resolutions for Winding-up

11/06/2013

Appointment of Liquidators

15/05/2013

Meetings of Creditors

15/04/2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2013 FROM C/O J...
29/01/2013 FIRST GAZETTE
11/12/2012 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WAYNE BEEDLE
14/05/2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2012 FROM 4 TIS...
01/05/2012 PREVEXT FROM 31/07/2011 TO 31/01/2012
09/05/2011 10/02/11 FULL LIST
08/05/2011 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN ROBERT COL...
21/04/2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WAYNE BEEDLE
29/03/2011 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/10
23/11/2010 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
05/10/2010 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
17/08/2010 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN ROBERT COLE
04/05/2010 10/02/10 FULL LIST
14/04/2010 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADRIAN WILLETTS
25/03/2010 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WAYNE BEEDLE /...
19/11/2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TONY NASH
09/11/2009 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/09
27/04/2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/02/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
24/04/2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ANDREW MEEHAN
21/12/2008 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/08
16/05/2008 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/07
07/05/2008 DIRECTOR APPOINTED TONY NASH
29/12/2007 SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED
30/11/2007 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
10/10/2007 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
26/07/2007 DIRECTOR RESIGNED
05/06/2007 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/06
16/05/2007 RETURN MADE UP TO 10/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
03/02/2007 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
18/10/2006 NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED
27/06/2006 PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE
18/05/2006 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES
09/05/2006 SHARES AGREEMENT OTC
05/04/2006 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION