companies in administration
 
 

SANDWICH & BUFFET (UK) LIMITED

Company Number: 06579512

Status
Industry

Accomodation

Sector

Catering

Status Liquidation
Registered Address
WARWICK HOUSE
116 PALMERSTON ROAD
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5LQ
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2008
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

08/01/2009

KERRYKIRK LTD

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-03
Next Due Date 2011-12-31
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns
Next Due Date 2012-05-27
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2011-04-29


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

16/04/2012

Resolutions for Winding-up


16/04/2012

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: Stewart Trevor Bennett IP#:1205

Company: S T Bennett & Co

Address: Warwick House, 116 Palmerston Road, Buckhurst Hill, Essex IG9 5LQ


16/04/2012

Notice to Creditors

Administrator: Stewart Trevor Bennett IP#:1205


02/04/2012

Meetings of Creditors