companies in administration
 
 

SILVER SPRING SOFT DRINKS LIMITED

Company Number: 06838247

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
ZOLFO COOPER
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2009
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

17/09/2009

PRIVET NEWCO 2 LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date
Account Category FULL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2012-03-05


28/03/2014

Final Meetings

06/08/2013

Appointment of Liquidators

30/07/2013 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VO...
06/06/2013 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S REVISED PROPOSALS
08/05/2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE ...
03/12/2012 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS
20/11/2012 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS
16/11/2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN AITKEN
25/10/2012 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B
09/10/2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2012 FROM PALME...
08/10/2012 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT
07/09/2012 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 8
21/08/2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTONY HAWKER
26/07/2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN HALFORD
14/03/2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
08/03/2012 05/03/12 FULL LIST
24/02/2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEAN TAYLOR
21/11/2011 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED PALMERSTON SECRETARI...
04/10/2011 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/10
20/09/2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2011 FROM PARK ...
14/07/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 7
09/03/2011 05/03/11 FULL LIST
11/02/2011 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/09
07/02/2011 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 6
03/02/2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEILL COTTON
30/11/2010 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DEAN RICHARD TAYLOR
25/11/2010 ADOPT ARTICLES 19/10/2010
04/11/2010 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
02/11/2010 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 5
02/07/2010 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2010 TO 31/12/2009
17/06/2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2010 FROM PALME...
15/06/2010 05/03/10 FULL LIST
08/06/2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEPHEN KEATING...
19/05/2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON LAKE
24/03/2010 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTONY VICTOR HAWKER
23/03/2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/03/2010 FROM PARK ...
11/03/2010 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES
17/11/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 4
06/11/2009 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF ...
12/10/2009 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR NEILL COTTON
29/09/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 3
28/09/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 2
24/09/2009 PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 1
18/09/2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM, 10 N...
17/09/2009 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PRIVET NEWCO 2 LIMITED CERTIF...
13/03/2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR BIBI ALLY
05/03/2009 INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATI...