companies in administration
 
 

PHILIDAS LIMITED

Company Number: 06901932

Status
Industry

Manufacturing

Sector

Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Status Liquidation
Registered Address
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2009
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

10/06/2009

SHOO 456 LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 31-12
Next Due Date 2013-09-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date 2013-06-08
Overdue OVERDUE
Last Made Up Date 2012-05-11


23/12/2013

Appointment of Liquidators

31/12/2012

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: Philip Francis Duffy IP#:9253

Administrator: Steven Adam Muncaster IP#:9446

Email: Liam.Hancock@duffandphelps.com, Tel: 0161 827 9026.

Company: Duff & Phelps Ltd

Address: The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW

Court: High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) , Companies Court

Case Number: 9245

Year: 2012


26/05/2009

Appointment of Administrators

Administrator: Clive Morris IP#:8820

Court: High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Manchester District Registry , Newcastle upon Tyne District Registry

Case Number: 1505

Year: 2009