companies in administration
 
 

FIRE DEFENCE (CENTRAL) LIMITED

Company Number: 07272090

Status
Industry

Construction

Sector

Other building installation

Status Dissolved
Registered Address
2ND FLOOR STRATUS HOUSE EMPEROR WAY
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3QS
General Information
Country Of Origin United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Incorporation Date 2010
Previous Names
CONDatePrevious Name

07/07/2010

FIRE SPRINKLER CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Financial Information
Account Ref Date 30-11
Next Due Date
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns
Next Due Date
Overdue NO
Last Made Up Date 2011-06-03


17/04/2013

Final Meetings

18/05/2012

Resolutions for Winding-up


18/05/2012

Appointment of Liquidators

Administrator: Jeremiah Anthony O'Sullivan IP#:8333

Email: exinsolvency@bishopfleming.co.uk, Tel: 01392 448800,

Company: Bishop Fleming

Address: 2nd Floor Stratus House, Emperor Way, Exeter Business Park, Exeter, Devon, EX1 3QS


11/05/2012

Meetings of Creditors